Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

dhl.nl reviews & stats

Read or submit dhl.nl review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for dhl.nl below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

dhl.nl


 

 

dhl.nl stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: dhl.nl

Google Index:
View dhl.nl Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View dhl.nl Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View dhl.nl Bing Links
History:
View dhl.nl on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  dhl.nl
Rank:
  978,446
Organic Keywords:
  2,976
Organic Traffic:
  550
Organic Cost:
  $512.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

dhl.nl receives about 2,850 unique visitors and 5,415 (1.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $23.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,680.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dhl.nl is ranked number 134,559 in the world and 0.00057% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Prague, 52, 148 00, Czech Republic and links to network IP address 165.72.192.235. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on dhl.nl

dhl.nl

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  276
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  16
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

dhl.nl Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 66.6%71.4%2309
Belgium 6.7%5.0%16771
Italy 4.2%3.8%75703
Germany 3.8%3.4%129897
Spain 2.3%1.8%117570
United Kingdom 2.1%1.9%176935
Yemen 2.1%1.1%6870
Poland 1.5%1.6%93692

dhl.nl popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
POOR
41/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
60/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 3,866$19.68
Belgium 271$1.33
Germany 184$0.89
Italy 206$0.72
United Kingdom 103$0.64
Poland 87$0.16
Spain 97$0.11
Yemen 60$0.05

www.dhl.nl visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: dhl.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
MarkMonitor Inc.
3540 East Longwing Lane
Suite 300
United States of America

Abuse Contact:

DNSSEC: no

Domain nameservers:
ns6.dhl.com
ns4.dhl.com

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

As the registrant's address is not in the Netherlands, the registrant is
obliged by the General Terms and Conditions for .nl Registrants to use
SIDN's registered office address as a domicile address. More information
on the use of a domicile address may be found at
https://www.sidn.nl/downloads/procedures/Domicile_Address_Procedure.pdf


Copyright notice
No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, necessary and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to result in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, protection of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).

Type Ip Target TTL
A 165.72.192.235 30
MX mx2.dhl.iphmx.com 3600
MX mx1.dhl.iphmx.com 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns4.dhl.com
Rname netmaster.dhl.com
Serial Number 2016111515
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS prgdca-ns01.dhl.com 3600
NS ns2b.dhl.com 3600
NS ns6.dhl.com 3600
NS prgdcb-ns01.dhl.com 3600
NS ns2.dhl.com 3600
NS ns6b.dhl.com 3600
NS ns4.dhl.com 3600

 

dhl.nl review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://dhl.nl/
http://www.dhl.nl/
http://m.dhl.nl/
http://m.dhl.nl/nl.html

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/digital/dhl.digital.libs.head.1387068241795.js
http://m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/digital/dhl.digital.libs.body.1438588133512.js
http://m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/foundation/dhl.foundation.1492080722032.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/digital/dhl.digital.1507220288434.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Prioritize visible content


Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/foundation/dhl.foundation.1492080722032.js
http://m.dhl.nl/etc/designs/dhl/foundation/common/js/libs/webtrends/10.2.1/webtrends.js

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="#dhl-stage-stage-express" class="active-slide">
<a href="#dhl-stage-stage-logistics" class="">
<a href="http://www.dhl…disch.html#t_c" class="external dhl_classes_comp_link">Bepalingen en voorwaarden</a>
<a href="/nl/meta/sitemap.html">Sitemap</a>
<a href="/nl/meta/sitemap.html">Sitemap</a>
<a href="#j-top" class="vhd focusable">Jump to top</a>

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/digital/dhl.digital.libs.head.1387068241795.js
http://m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/foundation/dhl.foundation.1492080722032.js
http://m.dhl.nl/etc/designs/dhl/foundation/common/js/libs/webtrends/10.2.1/webtrends.js
http://m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/digital/dhl.digital.libs.body.1438588133512.js

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

http://m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/digital/dhl.digital.1507220288434.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://m.dhl.nl/nl/mail/_jcr_content/teaser/image.adapt.263.medium.jpg/1430488384566/globalmail_200x120.jpg
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.07
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$122.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,485.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
851
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
25,537
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
310,702

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 657$3.35
Germany 53$0.26
Belgium 32$0.16
Italy 35$0.12
United Kingdom 16$0.10
Poland 29$0.05
Spain 19$0.02
Yemen 10$0.01

Do you want to know more about our website?