Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

dhl.nl

Read or submit dhl.nl review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for dhl.nl below:

dhl.nl


 

 

dhl.nl stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: dhl.nl

Google Index:
View dhl.nl Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View dhl.nl Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View dhl.nl Bing Links
History:
View dhl.nl on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  dhl.nl
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  978,446
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2,976
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  550
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $512.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

dhl.nl receives about 2,850 special visitors and 5,415 (1.90 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $23.58/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $12,680.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dhl.nl is ranked number 134,559 in the earth and 0.00057% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Prague, 52, 148 00, Czech Republic and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on dhl.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dhl.nl
100.00%100.00%1.8

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  276
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  16
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

dhl.nl Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 66.6%71.4%2309
Belgium 6.7%5.0%16771
Italy 4.2%3.8%75703
Germany 3.8%3.4%129897
Spain 2.3%1.8%117570
United Kingdom 2.1%1.9%176935
Yemen 2.1%1.1%6870
Poland 1.5%1.6%93692

dhl.nl popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
41
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
60
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 3,866$19.68
Belgium 271$1.33
Germany 184$0.89
Italy 206$0.72
United Kingdom 103$0.64
Poland 87$0.16
Spain 97$0.11
Yemen 60$0.05

www.dhl.nl visitors:

details overview

website Created:
0000-00-00
website Age:
 
details:
 

details overview at whois.domain-registers.nl...
Domain name: dhl.nl
detail: active

register:
MarkMonitor Inc.
3540 East Longwing Lane
Suite 300
United States of America

Abuse Contact:

DNSSEC: no

website nameservers:
ns6.dhl.com
ns4.dhl.com

Record maintained by: NL website registers

As the company's location is not in the Netherlands, the company is
obliged by the General rules and Conditions for .nl Registrants to use
SIDN's registered office location as a domicile location. More details
on the use of a domicile location might be found at
sidn.nl/downloads/procedures/Domicile_Address_Procedure.pdf


Copyright notice
No portion of this publication might be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet website Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, important and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General rules and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for ads, targeting commercial offers or
identic activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to effect in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
area is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet website Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet website Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, safety of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).

Type Ip Target TTL A 165.72.192.235 30 MX mx2.dhl.iphmx.com 3600 MX mx1.dhl.iphmx.com 3600 TXT 3600 SOA 3600 Mname ns4.dhl.com Rname netmaster.dhl.com Serial Number 2016111515 Refresh 10800 Retry 3600 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 NS prgdca-ns01.dhl.com 3600 NS ns2b.dhl.com 3600 NS ns6.dhl.com 3600 NS prgdcb-ns01.dhl.com 3600 NS ns2.dhl.com 3600 NS ns6b.dhl.com 3600 NS ns4.dhl.com 3600

 

dhl.nl review by google:

advices Summary

delete landing site redirections

Your site has 3 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

dhl.nl/
dhl.nl/
m.dhl.nl/
m.dhl.nl/nl.html

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 3 blocking script sources and 1 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/digital/dhl.digital.libs.head.1387068241795.js
m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/digital/dhl.digital.libs.body.1438588133512.js
m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/foundation/dhl.foundation.1492080722032.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/digital/dhl.digital.1507220288434.css

Prioritize visible stuff

Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

just about 56% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 17.9KiB (38% cut).

Minifying m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/foundation/dhl.foundation.1492080722032.js should save 12.5KiB (39% cut) after compression.
Minifying m.dhl.nl/etc/designs/dhl/foundation/common/js/libs/webtrends/10.2.1/webtrends.js should save 5.4KiB (36% cut) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#dhl-scene-scene-express" class="active-slide"> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#dhl-scene-scene-logistics" class=""> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="dhl…disch.html#t_c" class="external dhl_classes_comp_link">Bepalingen en voorwaarden</a> is close to 2 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/nl/meta/sitemap.html">Sitemap</a> is close to 2 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/nl/meta/sitemap.html">Sitemap</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#j-top" class="vhd focusable">Jump to top</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/digital/dhl.digital.libs.head.1387068241795.js (4 days)
m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/foundation/dhl.foundation.1492080722032.js (4.5 days)
m.dhl.nl/etc/designs/dhl/foundation/common/js/libs/webtrends/10.2.1/webtrends.js (6.5 days)
m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/digital/dhl.digital.libs.body.1438588133512.js (7 days)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following sources to minimalize their size by 2.2KiB (18% cut).

Minifying m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/digital/dhl.digital.1507220288434.css should save 2.2KiB (18% cut) after compression.

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 600B (15% cut).

Compressing m.dhl.nl/nl/email/_jcr_content/teaser/image.adapt.263.medium.jpg/1430488384566/globalmail_200x120.jpg should save 600B (15% cut).
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdhl.nl%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.07
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$122.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,485.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
851
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
25,537
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
310,702

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 657$3.35
Germany 53$0.26
Belgium 32$0.16
Italy 35$0.12
United Kingdom 16$0.10
Poland 29$0.05
Spain 19$0.02
Yemen 10$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.