Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

dhl.nl

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for dhl.nl below:

 

Add review

dhl.nl


 

 

dhl.nl stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: dhl.nl

Google Index:
View dhl.nl Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View dhl.nl Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View dhl.nl Bing Links
History:
View dhl.nl on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  dhl.nl
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  978,446
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2,976
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  550
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $512.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

dhl.nl receives about 2,850 special visitors and 5,415 (1.90 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $23.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $12,680.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dhl.nl is ranked number 134,559 in the globe and 0.00057% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Prague, 52, 148 00, Czech Republic and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on dhl.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dhl.nl
100.00%100.00%1.8

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  276
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  16
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

dhl.nl Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 66.6%71.4%2309
Belgium 6.7%5.0%16771
Italy 4.2%3.8%75703
Germany 3.8%3.4%129897
Spain 2.3%1.8%117570
United Kingdom 2.1%1.9%176935
Yemen 2.1%1.1%6870
Poland 1.5%1.6%93692

dhl.nl popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
41
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
60
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 3,866$19.68
Belgium 271$1.33
Germany 184$0.89
Italy 206$0.72
United Kingdom 103$0.64
Poland 87$0.16
Spain 97$0.11
Yemen 60$0.05

www.dhl.nl visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: dhl.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
MarkMonitor Inc.
3540 East Longwing Lane
Suite 300
United States of America

Abuse Contact:

DNSSEC: no

Domain nameservers:
ns6.dhl.com
ns4.dhl.com

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

As the registrant's address is not in the Netherlands, the registrant is
obliged by the General Terms and Conditions for .nl Registrants to use
SIDN's registered office address as a domicile address. More information
on the use of a domicile address may be found at
sidn.nl/downloads/procedures/Domicile_Address_Procedure.pdf


Copyright notice
No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, important and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to effect in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, security of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).

Type Ip Target TTL A 165.72.192.235 30 MX mx2.dhl.iphmx.com 3600 MX mx1.dhl.iphmx.com 3600 TXT 3600 SOA 3600 Mname ns4.dhl.com Rname netmaster.dhl.com Serial Number 2016111515 Refresh 10800 Retry 3600 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 NS prgdca-ns01.dhl.com 3600 NS ns2b.dhl.com 3600 NS ns6.dhl.com 3600 NS prgdcb-ns01.dhl.com 3600 NS ns2.dhl.com 3600 NS ns6b.dhl.com 3600 NS ns4.dhl.com 3600

 

dhl.nl review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

dhl.nl/
dhl.nl/
m.dhl.nl/
m.dhl.nl/nl.html

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/digital/dhl.digital.libs.head.1387068241795.js
m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/digital/dhl.digital.libs.body.1438588133512.js
m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/foundation/dhl.foundation.1492080722032.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/digital/dhl.digital.1507220288434.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 56% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 17.9KiB (38% reduction).

Minifying m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/foundation/dhl.foundation.1492080722032.js should save 12.5KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying m.dhl.nl/etc/designs/dhl/foundation/common/js/libs/webtrends/10.2.1/webtrends.js should save 5.4KiB (36% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#dhl-stage-stage-express" class="active-slide"> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#dhl-stage-stage-logistics" class=""> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="dhl…disch.html#t_c" class="external dhl_classes_comp_link">Bepalingen en voorwaarden</a> is close to 2 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/nl/meta/sitemap.html">Sitemap</a> is close to 2 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/nl/meta/sitemap.html">Sitemap</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#j-top" class="vhd focusable">Jump to top</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/digital/dhl.digital.libs.head.1387068241795.js (4 days)
m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/foundation/dhl.foundation.1492080722032.js (4.5 days)
m.dhl.nl/etc/designs/dhl/foundation/common/js/libs/webtrends/10.2.1/webtrends.js (6.5 days)
m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/digital/dhl.digital.libs.body.1438588133512.js (7 days)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying m.dhl.nl/etc/clientlibs/dhl/digital/dhl.digital.1507220288434.css should save 2.2KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 600B (15% reduction).

Compressing m.dhl.nl/nl/mail/_jcr_content/teaser/image.adapt.263.medium.jpg/1430488384566/globalmail_200x120.jpg should save 600B (15% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdhl.nl%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.07
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$122.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,485.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
851
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
25,537
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
310,702

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 657$3.35
Germany 53$0.26
Belgium 32$0.16
Italy 35$0.12
United Kingdom 16$0.10
Poland 29$0.05
Spain 19$0.02
Yemen 10$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?